Mustard Seed Oil
Cold pressed extra virgin first press mustard seed oil. It is often used for cooking in North India, Eastern India, Nepal, Bangladesh and Pakistan. In Bengal, Orissa, Assam, Meghalaya, Manipur and Nepal, it is the traditionally preferred oil for cooking. Koreans frequently use mustard oil in a hot seasoning blend, while some Chinese cuisines use it in dressings. It can be produced from black mustard (Brassica nigra), brown Indian mustard (B. juncea), and white mustard (B. hirta). Mustard oil is becoming more common. Even chefs in some of New York City’s most popular restaurants have added it to their dishes. Also used for massages and hair care.
- Our oil is cold pressed, virgin first press from the finest seeds.
- Non GMO, No perfumes, No fillers, No Paraben.
- Therapeutic Grade. This oil is edible and also excellent for hair and skin.
- Our items are not a price based product and are not bought because of their price.
- The oils from seeds and nuts are cold pressed, Virgin, first press from the finest seeds available
- You can find cheaper oils made by the hot process or made by soaking the seeds in chemicals or by adding cheaper oils like soya, cotton seed, or by adding propylene or other chemicals.
- Those oils are not subject to any international standards so cheating is possible.
- We have the ISO22000 certificate by SGS and the Halal certificate for the black seed oil from the standards and metreology institute.
|Country of Manufacture