+962 65355976CONTACT US
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Raw Sesame Oil Raw Sesame Oil
  • Raw Sesame Oil Raw Sesame Oil
  • Raw Sesame Oil Raw Sesame Oil
  • Raw Sesame Oil Raw Sesame Oil
  • Raw Sesame Oil Raw Sesame Oil

Raw Sesame Oil

Availability: In stock

$4.94

* Required Fields

$4.94

Quick Overview

Sesame Oil



  • Cold-pressed, unrefined sesame oil

  • Obtained from prime-quality sesame seeds

  • Apt for beauty, culinary, and medicinal use

  • Doesn’t contain harmful toxic chemicals

  • Cruelty-free and environmentally-friendly production


Sesame seeds belong to the family Pedaliaceae, which is a type of flowering plant cultivated for their edible seeds. Sesame seeds are known as Sesamum Indicum scientifically. Native to India and East Africa, sesame is now being cultivated in many other countries as well.


Sesame oil is acquired by processing high-quality raw sesame seeds, using the cold-pressing method to obtain therapeutic-grade oil. Due to its innumerable potential health benefits, sesame oil is sometimes referred to as the “Queen of Oilseeds.” The seeds are packed with vitamin E, phytosterols, vitamin B complex, and fatty acids.


Sesame oil has a strong nutty and earthy flavor, which makes it most popular in the culinary world. It has been an essential cooking staple in the Middle East, China, and Japan. Moreover, it’s also safe for use in hair and skincare remedies.

Clean Label
Environmentally Friendly
No Animal Testing
Clean Label
Environmentally Friendly

Details

100% Pure Cold Pressed Sesame Oil, From raw sesame seeds, First Press. This oil has a mild smell, unlike the toasted sesame seed oil.

Sesame oil is a popular edible oil especially in Chinese food, that adds a rich, nutty flavor to many dishes. Ancient Egyptians used it . In China, it has been and is used for food. Greek and Roman also used the seeds and the oil for beauty, health and food.

It is traditionally recommended for oil pullingSesame oil contains high levels of natural antioxidants . It also contains  copper. It contains vitamin E, and is rich in amino acids. 

Rich in vitamin E, Sesame seed oil is a light oil which gets absorbed quickly when applied to the skin or hair. It acts as a moisturizer and is an excellent massage oil.

-          Our oil is cold pressed, virgin first press from the finest seeds.

-          Non GMO, No perfumes, No fillers, No Parabens.

-          Therapeutic Grade. This oil is edible and also excellent for hair and skin.

-          Our items are not a price based product and are not bought because of their price.

-          The oils from seeds and nuts are cold pressed, Virgin, first press from the finest seeds available

-          You can find cheaper oils made by the hot process or made by soaking the seeds in chemicals or by adding cheaper oils like soya, cotton seed, or by adding propylene or other chemicals.

-          We have the ISO22000 certificate by SGS and the Halal certificate for the black seed oil from the standards and metreology institute.

 INCI NameSesamum Indicum (Sesameseed oil.

 CAS Number 8008-74-0

Additional Information

Short Description

Sesame Oil

  • Cold-pressed, unrefined sesame oil
  • Obtained from prime-quality sesame seeds
  • Apt for beauty, culinary, and medicinal use
  • Doesn’t contain harmful toxic chemicals
  • Cruelty-free and environmentally-friendly production

Sesame seeds belong to the family Pedaliaceae, which is a type of flowering plant cultivated for their edible seeds. Sesame seeds are known as Sesamum Indicum scientifically. Native to India and East Africa, sesame is now being cultivated in many other countries as well.

Sesame oil is acquired by processing high-quality raw sesame seeds, using the cold-pressing method to obtain therapeutic-grade oil. Due to its innumerable potential health benefits, sesame oil is sometimes referred to as the “Queen of Oilseeds.” The seeds are packed with vitamin E, phytosterols, vitamin B complex, and fatty acids.

Sesame oil has a strong nutty and earthy flavor, which makes it most popular in the culinary world. It has been an essential cooking staple in the Middle East, China, and Japan. Moreover, it’s also safe for use in hair and skincare remedies.

  1. avatar-image
    Wonderful quality oil. review by Raaida
    Quality
    Value

    Best oil for stir-frying and frying fish.

  2. avatar-image
    Great oil..!! review by Aadab
    Quality
    Value
    Price

    No Parabens or perfumes oil with therapeutic benefits. I am personally satisfied with the quality of this oil.

  3. avatar-image
    Customer service A+! review by Haarun
    Quality
    Value

    This oil is nourishing and warming. My dad uses it for multiple purposes, including massages and cleansing face wash. I saw visible changes as it tighten and rejuvenate skin.

  4. avatar-image
    The customer service is excellent! review by Khawla Alshaya
    Quality
    Value
    Price

    It taste & smells nutty. I often use it to grill my meals as it highly healthy and nutritious.

  5. avatar-image
    Thumbs up..! review by Ahmad Sawalha
    Quality

    It greatly helps to prevent sclerosis and atherosclerosis of my mother. Thanks multiple time and keep up the good work.

  6. avatar-image
    wonderful oils...!! review by Chris Polias
    Quality
    Value
    Price

    Green Fields Sesame Oil works great as a skin moisturizer and detoxifier. I advised my friends & family to use it in winters for skin dryness.

  7. avatar-image
    Will keep it for life! review by mohan
    Quality

    I have already recommended this product to many family members. It seems to have helped both my parents who suffer from joint pain and skeletal degeneration.

  8. avatar-image
    GOOD review by SAWSAN
    Quality

    USED IT FOR COUGH GAVE GOOD RESULTS

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value