Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Radish Oil

Availability: In stock

$5.63

* Required Fields

$5.63

Quick Overview

Radish Seed Oil



  • Superior-quality oil of radish seeds

  • 100% cold-pressed and unrefined oil

  • Beneficial for hair, skin, and overall health

  • Free of toxic elements, like alcohol and fragrances

  • Edible Oil


Scientifically known as Raphanus Sativus, it is a root vegetable commonly cultivated for eating purposes. Radish is known to be originated from South East Asia. However, it is now being cultivated in many other parts of the world as well, including Japan, Korea, China, Philippines, and America. Radish oil is obtained through cold-pressing g radish seeds. The radish oil is light golden in color and has no odor.


One of the most noteworthy properties of the radish seed oil is its potent antioxidants abilities that help to fight off free radicals. It also contains high amounts of natural fatty acids, known for their role in supporting healthier hair, skin, and body. It is often used in personal care, hair care, and skincare formulations.


Radish seed oil has a special fatty acid composition similar to silicone which is found in shampoos. It is used as a substitute for silicone in skin care and hair products. It is absorbed quickly into the skin. Most of the oils are applied at night to prevent sun exposure of the skin.