This oil belongs to the rarer oils. Its production is very difficult because parsley seeds are extremely small.
The oil is cold pressed in the most careful manner to ensure a high quality product.
Parsley seed oil contains unsaturated fatty acids, potassium, magnesium and iron as well as vitamins A, B, C, E and F, and large amounts of iron. It has a very strong taste.
INCI Name. Carum Petroselinum Seed Oil
Potent and Unique Parsley Oil
Parsley oil is botanically known as Petroselinum sativum or Petroselinum crispum and comes from the herb family Apiaceae. The oil is extracted through the cold-pressing method to yield a premium quality product and ensure the potency of natural compounds found in Parsley. The oil is obtained from the seed part of the Parsley herb. Parsley seed oil holds its unique place in the world of natural oils because it’s one of the hardest to extract oils, which makes it quite rare and valued.
The oil usually has dark colors and thin consistency. The aroma of parsley seed oil is quite powerful and has herbaceous and slightly woody notes. The composition of the oil is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins, and minerals, making it ideal for skincare, beauty, and culinary uses.
Awesome to get rid-off flu, fever, and common cold.
Quick shipping of Parsley oil and amazing customer service as well.
It greatly helped me to get rid of hard and difficult motions, as well as constipation. Impressive stuff..!
My whole family has digestive problem and we are using this oil after the recommendation of a family friend. Let me tell you, it
I use Green Fields Parsley Oil as an astringent and makeup remover.
It is immensely reduce the arthritis pain I was suffering from since a year. Good product and it