Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Rucola Oil

Availability: In stock

$4.94

* Required Fields

$4.94

Quick Overview

Rucola oil is used extensively in the Arab world, and  India. Cold Pressed, Virgin. Made only from the finest seeds available. This exotic oil has been used for centuries as a hair oil. It is applied a few hours to the hair and scalp, then washed with shampoo.


In India the oil is used in the pickling of vegetables.