This oil belongs to the rarer oils. Its production is very difficult because parsley seeds are extremely small.
The oil is cold pressed in the most careful manner to ensure a high quality product.
This oil is highly effective at the treatment of kidney and bladder diseases – a long-term use of this oil has been proven effective against the unpleasant urinary incontinence.
It helps in the case of sight disorders and night blindness.
Parsley seed oil contains unsaturated fatty acids, potassium, magnesium and iron as well as vitamins A, B, C, E and F, and large amounts of iron. It has a very strong taste.
Properties and application:
This oil is cold pressed from parsley seeds. It contains a large amount of antioxidants, which help to reduce free radicals responsible for skin damage.
It is used in cosmetics with sweet almond oil for a white complexion and to remove freckles and black heads on the face.For any kind of skin discoloration.