Lavender oil has been used for centuries. The documented use can be found by the ancient Egyptians and the Romans. It was used extensivly, and valued for its cosmetic purposes.
For bathing, cooking and purifying the air. It was among the aromatics used for anointing and healing.
Traditionally known to be a relaxing oil.
Lavender essential oil is a natural antioxidant .
Lavender in modern cooking is used to enhance flavor in recipes like grain-free muffins, teas and sweets.
Pure steam distilled lavender oil with a fixed cold pressed oil ready for application and use.
Smell: Fresh and sweet, a beautiful floral note. If fresh a grassy note is apparent.
INCI Name: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
CAS No. : 8000-28-0
High Quality Steam Distilled Lavender oil. This oil smells extra sweet and strong with a faint grassy note because it doesnt contain added perfumes.Without chemicals, alcohol, or parabens, or propylene. Excellent to add to bakes.
Can also be added to foot baths or your favorite DIY deodorant.
It smells differently than the brands in the market. This is the real thing