+962 65355976CONTACT US
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Laurel Leaf Oil

Availability: In stock

$7.77
Size: 40 ML

Quick Overview

Steam distilled Laurel Leaf Oil. This oil has a cleansing fresh and fruity smell. Used in the manufacturing of soap detergents, and disinfectants. Therapeutic Grade. Without solvents, chemicals, or alcohol. 

Cold Pressed

Oil Concentrated

100% Original

Details

Bay leaves are used in cooking all over the world. Bay leaves are placed in boxes of figs to keep away weevils; and a leaf or two in jars of flour or pulses will similarly discourage insects at home.

Laurel essential oil has been and still is used in  bath lotions, and in antiseptic soaps, as well as in food flavouring, and perfumery.

In veterinary practice, it is included in cleansing ointments for farm animals.

This oil is steam distilled in the most natural way possible producing a therapeutic grade oil. It is mixed with a base oil to make it suitable for direct use.

Smell: fruity, fresh, yet spicy aroma.

INCI : Laurus nobilis leaf oil.

CAS No. : 8007-48-5

Additional Information

Size 40 ML
Short Description

Steam distilled Laurel Leaf Oil. This oil has a cleansing fresh and fruity smell. Used in the manufacturing of soap detergents, and disinfectants. Therapeutic Grade. Without solvents, chemicals, or alcohol. 

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review