This Cold pressed oil is obtained from pressing cumin seeds. It a contains iron, which plays a vital role in the body.
Cumin is used widely in culinary and traditional applications.
Studies illustrate its application as a preservative in foods, like sausages and meat dishes. as well as its antibacterial, antioxidant, in addition to its use in perfumery and it is also used as flavoring agent in liquors.
Smell : Characteristic, very pungent, reminiscent of anise, but with a very spicy, musky note.
INCI Name : INCI NAME Cuminum cyminum.
This Cold pressed oil is obtained from pressing cumin seeds. This oil has a dark color, and a bitter and harsh taste. When you open the bottle you smell a delicious cumin like odor. It has antimicrobial properties used in many traditional sausages recipes.