+962 65355976CONTACT US
0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Frankincense Oil Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil

Availability: In stock

$14.00
Size: 40 ML

Quick Overview

The smell of this oil reminds you of ancient times, or of a visit to a sacred place. In the past frankincense was used like a currency when trading. Today this oil can be used for almost anything.
Cold Pressed

Cold Pressed

Oil Concentrated

Oil Concentrated

100% Original

100% Original

Details

Steam distilled from the olibanum plant The scent of frankincense oil is calming and it improves wellness. This oil is used in herbalism extensively both internally and externally. When used in creams and hair oil it usually is for dryness. Our pure steam distilled essential oil is mixed with a cold pressed oil to make it ready for direct use and application. Without any chemicals. Smell: Sweet, woody, and with a hint of lemon. INCI Name: Boswellia carterii oil

Additional Information

Size 40 ML
Short Description The smell of this oil reminds you of ancient times, or of a visit to a sacred place. In the past frankincense was used like a currency when trading. Today this oil can be used for almost anything.
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value